Our People

Professor Dr Hon Wei Min

Deputy Vice Chancellor – Academic

Associate Professor Dr Brian Wong Kee Mun

Head of School – Business

Associate Professor Ts. Tan Chin Ike

Head of School – Computing & Creative Media

Dr Wong Sook Khuan (Jenny)

Head of School –
Pre-University Studies

Ng Chin Hooi

Deputy Head of School – Business

Dr Tan Consilz

Head of Academic Department – Business

Dr Law Foong Li

Senior Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Dr Cheng Xiau San

Senior Lecturer – Engineering

Jason Wong Yoke Seng

Senior Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Siti Fazilah Shamsudin

Senior Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Sujata Navaratnam

Program Leader – Computing & Creative Media

Phua Yeong Tsann

Head of Academic Department – Computing & Creative Media

Khoo Li Jing

Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Puteri Nor Aznie Fahsyar

Lecturer – Engineering

Nagentrau Muniandy

Lecturer – Engineering

Dr Praveena Nair Sivasankaran

Lecturer – Engineering

Associate Professor Dr Brian Imrie

Deputy Vice Chancellor – Engagement

Ir Dr Gomesh Nair

Head of Centre for Research and Innovation

Dr Lee Heng Wei

Head of Department – Business

Dr Tan Lee Ooi

Head of Department – Communication & Creative Media

Dr Yeap Gik Hong

Head of School – Engineering, Computing & Built Environment

Dr Low Khee Lam

Program Leader –
Pre-University Studies

Dr Chuah Hun Guan

Lecturer – Engineering

Dr Azreen Rozainee

Lecturer – Hospitality, Tourism and Culinary Arts

Dr Irhanida

Senior Lecturer – Hospitality, Tourism & Culinary Arts

Dr Low Chee Soon

Senior Lecturer –
Pre-University Studies

Dr Joshua Thomas

Senior Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Dr Khoo Hee Kooi

Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Dr Sim Hock Kheng

Senior Lecturer – Engineering

Dr Tan Bee Wah

Program Leader – Business

Dr Ng Hee Song

Senior Lecturer – Business

Dr Ong Song Quan

Lecturer – Pre-University Studies

Dr Cheah Swee Ting

Lecturer – Hospitality, Tourism & Culinary Arts

Dr Chiang Tit Yean

Senior Lecturer – Business

Dr Daniel Borer

Lecturer – Pre-University Studies

Dr How Heoy Geok

Lecturer – Engineering

Dr Justtina John

Lecturer – Computing

Dr Rasslenda-Rass Rasalingam

Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Dr Ngu Sie Bing

Lecturer – Business

Dr Yon Hao Ren

Lecturer – Engineering