Professor Dr Hon Wei Min

Deputy Vice Chancellor – Academic

Associate Professor Ts. Dr Tan Chin Ike

Head of School – Computing & Creative Media

Dr Yong Shee Mun

Head of Entrepreneurship Development – Business

Ts. Dr Law Foong Li

Senior Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Dr Mohd Romzee Ibrahim

Academic Department Head – Hospitality, Tourism, Postgraduate & Research

Dr Cheng Xiau San

Senior Lecturer – Engineering

Siti Fazilah Shamsudin

Senior Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Sujata Navaratnam

Program Leader – Computing & Creative Media

Khoo Li Jing

Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Wan Nur’Aswannah Wan Chik

Program Leader – Business

Dr Sivajothi a/l Paramasivam

Head of Academic Department – Engineering

Goh Thing Thing

Academic Department Head – Engineering

Hanaliza Kamis

Senior Lecturer – Business

Dr Tan Sin Jin

Lecturer – Engineering

Kho Wen Lin

Senior Lecturer – Business

Dr Siti Hajar Nadrah

Lecturer – Business

Dr Ooi Chin Lye

Senior Lecturer – Business

Dr Nishata Royan

Lecturer – Engineering

Associate Professor Ir Dr Gomesh Nair

Head of Postgraduate and Research Centre

Chua Huang Shen (Mason)

Senior Lecturer – Engineering

Aidora Abdullah

Senior Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Associate Professor Dr Yeap Gik Hong

Head of School – Engineering, Computing & Built Environment

Dr Sim Hock Kheng

Senior Lecturer – Engineering

Dr Ng Hee Song

Senior Lecturer – Business

Associate Professor Dr J. Joshua Thomas

Computing & Creative Media

Dr Khoo Hee Kooi

Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Dr Chiang Tit Yean

Senior Lecturer – Business

Dr Chuah Hun Guan

Lecturer – Engineering

Dr Low Chee Soon

Senior Lecturer –
Pre-University Studies

Dr Irhanida

Senior Lecturer – Hospitality, Tourism & Culinary Arts

Dr Azreen Rozainee

Lecturer – Hospitality, Tourism and Culinary Arts

Dr Ng Fong Chiu

Senior Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Dr How Heoy Geok

Lecturer – Engineering

Dr Justtina John

Lecturer – Computing

Ts Nur Hasalli Binti Ibrahim

Lecturer – Engineering

Dr Ang Sau Loong

Senior Lecturer – Computing & Creative Media

Dr Yon Hao Ren

Lecturer – Engineering

Dr Cheah Swee Ting

Lecturer – Hospitality, Tourism & Culinary Arts

Salina Mohmad

Program Leader – BEng (Hons) Electrical & Electronic

Nursakirah Ab Rahman Muton

Lecturer – Computing